Lindsay Milk Run
Sunday July 25, 2004
10Km
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'all Class Gender Pace
Place Bib Name Time Place/Finishers Place /km City
----------------------------- ------- ---------------- ----- ------- ----------
1 214 Bruce Raymer 32:09 LM30-39 1/30 1 3:13 TORONTO
2 261 Darl Sutherland 32:41 LM20-29 1/15 2 3:17 PETERBOROUGH
3 249 Lee Appleby 33:03 LM20-29 2/15 3 3:19 PETERBOROUGH
4 22 Mark Stone 33:10 LM20-29 3/15 4 3:19 LINDSAY
5 21 Aaron Sadlier 34:03 LM<20 1/11 5 3:25 NORWOOD
6 248 Bernie Hogan 34:19 LM20-29 4/15 6 3:26 BANCROFT
7 254 Tim Andrews 35:26 LM40-49 1/37 7 3:33 PETERBOROUGH
8 196 Rob Miller 35:48 LM30-39 2/30 8 3:35 PETERBOROUGH
9 16 Jonathan Favre 36:21 LM<20 2/11 9 3:39 BAILIEBORO
10 264 Cecilia O'Neill 37:18 LF40-49 1/38 1 3:44 LINDSAY
11 20 Oleg Romanor 37:21 LM<20 3/11 10 3:45 PETERBOROUGH
12 96 Michael Nevills 37:47 LM30-39 3/30 11 3:47 PETERBOROUGH
13 241 John Ingram 37:53 LM40-49 2/37 12 3:48 MANILLA ON
14 140 Terrance Spearing 38:10 LM40-49 3/37 13 3:49 BETHANY ON
15 127 Michael Gallagher 38:27 LM40-49 4/37 14 3:51 LINDSAY
16 138 Brian Serroul 38:32 LM40-49 5/37 15 3:52 MARKHAM
17 160 John Pickard 39:04 LM50-59 1/27 16 3:55 LINDSAY ON
18 121 Peter Brouwers 39:09 LM40-49 6/37 17 3:55 PETERBOROUGH
19 193 Michael MacDonald 39:15 LM20-29 5/15 18 3:56 LINDSAY
20 213 J Cooper 39:21 LF30-39 1/30 2 3:57 TORONTO
21 184 Thomas Dwyer 39:42 LM30-39 4/30 19 3:59 PETERBOROUGH
22 194 Glen Fitchett 39:50 LM50-59 2/27 20 3:59 COBOURG
23 192 John McKinnon 40:23 LM40-49 7/37 21 4:03 TORONTO
24 263 Harold Kuschinik 40:35 LM40-49 8/37 22 4:04 COLBORNE
25 91 Darryl Kielec 40:38 LM30-39 5/30 23 4:04 WARSAW
26 132 Jeff Minicola 40:56 LM40-49 9/37 24 4:06 PETERBOROUGH
27 27 Simon Smith 41:00 LM30-39 6/30 25 4:06 BRIDGENORTH
28 218 Brian Lauzon 41:01 LM40-49 10/37 26 4:07 PETERBOROUGH
29 229 Frase Sword 41:20 LM50-59 3/27 27 4:08 PETERBOROUGH
30 177 Robert Mckay 41:49 LM<20 4/11 28 4:11 ENNISKILLEN
31 119 Mark Alger 41:51 LM40-49 11/37 29 4:12 PICKERING
32 137 Brian Robertson 42:11 LM40-49 12/37 30 4:14 PORT HOPE
33 126 Bob Gallagher 42:12 LM40-49 13/37 31 4:14 PETERBOROUGH
34 212 Ken Waters 42:12 LM50-59 4/27 32 4:14 OSHAWA
35 183 Steve Walker 42:25 LM50-59 5/27 33 4:15 MINDEN
36 252 Hugh Logan 42:36 LM40-49 14/37 34 4:16 BARRIE
37 238 Michael Klose 42:52 LM30-39 7/30 35 4:18 LINDSAY
38 171 Marcel Crete 43:16 LM60+ 1/12 36 4:20 HALIBURTON ON
39 162 Gerald Rose 43:32 LM50-59 6/27 37 4:22 LITTLE BRITAIN
40 232 Wendy Horrobin 43:32 LF30-39 2/30 3 4:22 MONCTON NB
41 18 Liam Pineau 43:38 LM<20 5/11 38 4:22 LINDSAY
42 166 Tom Whillans 44:00 LM50-59 7/27 39 4:24 PETERBOROUGH
43 251 Kim Payne 44:07 LF20-29 1/25 4 4:25 BEAVERTON
44 90 Graham Jenkins 44:12 LM30-39 8/30 40 4:26 BANCROFT
45 75 Erika Howe-Gallagher 44:19 LF30-39 3/30 5 4:26 LINDSAY
46 97 Brent Patterson 44:29 LM30-39 9/30 41 4:27 OMEMEE
47 246 David Spivey 44:32 LM50-59 8/27 42 4:28 FENELON FALLS
48 233 Brian Birtwistle 44:35 LM50-59 9/27 43 4:28 CALGARY AB
49 15 Erin Ready 44:40 LF<20 1/11 6 4:28 LINDSAY
50 100 Jason Ward 44:42 LM30-39 10/30 44 4:29 LINDSAY ON
51 175 Bryce Miller 44:44 LM60+ 2/12 45 4:29 INDIAN RIVER
52 202 Chuck Armstrong 45:22 LM60+ 3/12 46 4:33 OSHAWA
53 77 Kate Lock 45:26 LF30-39 4/30 7 4:33 TORONTO
54 117 Helen Scissons 45:31 LF40-49 2/38 8 4:34 COBOCONK ON
55 225 Horst Scheddin 45:33 LM40-49 15/37 47 4:34 COBOURG
56 195 Paul A Appleman 45:52 LM50-59 10/27 48 4:36 PORT HOPE
57 128 Jim Gordenier 45:58 LM40-49 16/37 49 4:36 PETERBOROUGH
58 8 Harry Hughes 46:01 LM50-59 11/27 50 4:37 LINDSAY
59 144 Greg Taylor 46:02 LM40-49 17/37 51 4:37 LINDSAY ON
60 203 Heather Dart 46:05 LF20-29 2/25 9 4:37 LINDSAY
61 83 Adam Bent 46:07 LM30-39 11/30 52 4:37 OMEMEE ON
62 122 Phil Davis 46:13 LM40-49 18/37 53 4:38 PETERBOROUGH
63 81 Lauren Patterson 46:23 LF30-39 5/30 10 4:39 OMEMEE
64 45 Hollie Gordon 46:26 LF<20 2/11 11 4:39 CANNINGTON
65 187 Greg Nisbett 46:31 LM40-49 19/37 54 4:40 OAKWOOD
66 13 Richard Evans 46:35 LM50-59 12/27 55 4:40 LINDSAY
67 153 Stuart w. Clarkson 46:41 LM50-59 13/27 56 4:41 TORONTO
68 19 Chris Pineau 46:43 LM<20 6/11 57 4:41 LINDSAY
69 157 Jim Martin 46:47 LM50-59 14/27 58 4:41 LINDSAY
70 17 Evan Hargreaves 46:49 LM<20 7/11 59 4:41 BOWMANVILLE
71 143 David Storey 46:51 LM40-49 20/37 60 4:42 BELLEVILLE ON
72 235 Tim Dalliday 46:57 LM30-39 12/30 61 4:42 PETERBOROUGH
73 197 SCott Patterson 47:03 LM30-39 13/30 62 4:43 PETERBOROUGH
74 26 Dave Dame 47:03 LM30-39 14/30 63 4:43 PETERBOROUGH
75 185 Brenda Willcox 47:08 LF40-49 3/38 12 4:43 MINDEN
76 267 Suzanne Farla 47:13 LF50-59 1/13 13 4:44 WOODVILLE
77 130 Randy Halden 47:14 LM40-49 21/37 64 4:44 STAYNER ON
78 111 Kerri Murphy 47:19 LF40-49 4/38 14 4:44 LINDSAY
79 207 Clarey Ellis-Stretch 47:22 LF30-39 6/30 15 4:45 PORT HOPE
80 262 Kim Nimmo 47:22 LF30-39 7/30 16 4:45 BEWDLEY
81 23 Sue Evans 47:30 LF40-49 5/38 17 4:45 LINDSAY
82 206 Brian Norris 47:38 LM<20 8/11 65 4:46 FENELON FALLS
83 58 Jessica Steffler 47:49 LF20-29 3/25 18 4:47 LINDSAY
84 244 Ross Mitchell 47:54 LM40-49 22/37 66 4:48 LINDSAY
85 204 Christen Dybenko 47:56 LF20-29 4/25 19 4:48 LONDON
86 222 Tereza Rae 48:09 LF40-49 6/38 20 4:49 FORT ERIE
87 123 Rick DeJong 48:13 LM40-49 23/37 67 4:50 SUNDERLAND
88 240 Amy McIntyre 48:32 LF20-29 5/25 21 4:52 WOODVILLE
89 169 Paul Bottcher 48:40 LM60+ 4/12 68 4:52 BOBCAYGEON
90 181 Irene Gane 48:46 LF50-59 2/13 22 4:53 N VANCOUVER BC
91 3 Jeff Gilliam 48:47 LM20-29 6/15 69 4:53 LINDSAY
92 141 Brian Stark 48:50 LM40-49 24/37 70 4:53 KEENE
93 40 Brent Walmsley 49:00 LM40-49 25/37 71 4:54 LINDSAY ON
94 164 Frank Smith 49:17 LM50-59 15/27 72 4:56 WOODVILLE ON
95 92 Terry Landreville 49:20 LM30-39 15/30 73 4:56 LINDSAY
96 198 Amanda Bumstead 49:23 LF30-39 8/30 23 4:57 PETERBOROUGH
97 24 Grace Pineau 49:26 LF40-49 7/38 24 4:57 LINDSAY
98 2 Brett Copithorne 49:33 LM20-29 7/15 74 4:58 OSHAWA
99 39 Julie Walmsley 49:38 LF40-49 8/38 25 4:58 LINDSAY ON
100 186 Jason Killing 49:39 LM30-39 16/30 75 4:58 PETERBOROUGH
101 219 Anita Macklin 49:54 LF30-39 9/30 26 5:00 GARDEN HILL
102 178 Maryanna Lewyckyj 49:58 LF40-49 9/38 27 5:00 TORONTO
103 257 Paul Henry 50:04 LM60+ 5/12 76 5:01 PENETANG
104 95 Mike McGriskin 50:05 LM30-39 17/30 77 5:01 OMEMEE
105 113 Candace Ramdial 50:10 LF40-49 10/38 28 5:01 WHITBY
106 85 Jamie Golden 50:20 LM30-39 18/30 78 5:02 LINDSAY
107 189 Carolyn Smith 50:30 LF20-29 6/25 29 5:03 WOODVILLE
108 211 Ryan Bell 50:36 LM20-29 8/15 79 5:04 LINDSAY
109 176 Eugene Scanlan 50:38 LM60+ 6/12 80 5:04 ETOBICOKE
110 78 Angela MacLean 50:40 LF30-39 10/30 30 5:04 JANETVILLE ON
111 53 Jessica Foote 50:49 LF20-29 7/25 31 5:05 JANETVILLE
112 150 John Albin 50:49 LM50-59 16/27 81 5:05 JANETVILLE ON
113 46 Richelle Ludlow 50:52 LF<20 3/11 32 5:06 LINDSAY ON
114 151 Grenville Brumwell 50:57 LM50-59 17/27 82 5:06 BOBCAYGEON ON
115 62 Rob Videto 51:01 LM20-29 9/15 83 5:07 PETERBOROUGH
116 38 Matthew Walmsley 51:07 LM<20 9/11 84 5:07 LINDSAY ON
117 227 Helen Sword 51:08 LF40-49 11/38 33 5:07 PETERBOROUGH
118 149 Wendy Wagland 51:09 LF50-59 3/13 34 5:07 OMEMEE ON
119 148 Sandy Stewart 51:11 LF50-59 4/13 35 5:08 LINDSAY ON
120 201 Amanda Robertson 51:15 LF<20 4/11 36 5:08 PORT HOPE
121 147 Amy Mensch 51:20 LF50-59 5/13 37 5:08 BRACEBRIDGE ON
122 124 Ron Elmhirst 51:23 LM40-49 26/37 85 5:09 CAMPBELLFORD
123 253 John Parnsalu 51:47 LM20-29 10/15 86 5:11 WHITBY
124 129 Don Gordon 51:49 LM40-49 27/37 87 5:11 CANNINGTON
125 98 Bruno Scanga 51:50 LM30-39 19/30 88 5:11 COURTICE ON
126 250 Rick Wigle 52:03 LM40-49 28/37 89 5:13 LINDSAY
127 156 unknown see timer 52:08 5:13
128 125 Nick Fallon 52:10 LM40-49 29/37 90 5:13 BROOKLIN
129 131 Tom Irwin 52:16 LM40-49 30/37 91 5:14 LINDSAY
130 231 Jacqui Gammon 52:35 LF40-49 12/38 38 5:16 PETERBOROUGH
131 245 Rhonda Watson 52:39 LF50-59 6/13 39 5:16 FENELON FALLS
132 168 Bruno Angstenberger 52:46 LM60+ 7/12 92 5:17 FENELON FALLS ON
133 70 Debbie Gordon 52:51 LF30-39 11/30 40 5:18 CANNINGTON
134 5 Terry Cox 52:55 LM30-39 20/30 93 5:18 LINDSAY
135 4 Brad Robinson 52:57 LM30-39 21/30 94 5:18 HALIBURTON ON
136 242 Heather King 53:08 LF30-39 12/30 41 5:19 STOUFFVILLE
137 61 Stuart McPherson 53:12 LM20-29 11/15 95 5:20 LINDSAY ON
138 49 Laura Bent 53:24 LF20-29 8/25 42 5:21 OMEMEE ON
139 255 Kevin McReelis 53:24 LM30-39 22/30 96 5:21 LINDSAY
140 52 Heather Eaton 53:35 LF20-29 9/25 43 5:22 LINDSAY
141 208 Kaz Flinn 53:39 LF40-49 13/38 44 5:22 TORONTO
142 44 Carley Gallagher 53:43 LF<20 5/11 45 5:23 PETERBOROUGH
143 7 Don Thomas 53:45 LM40-49 31/37 97 5:23 LINDSAY
144 88 Scott Horsburgh 53:45 LM30-39 23/30 98 5:23 LINDSAY
145 256 Stewart Kinsinger 53:46 LM50-59 18/27 99 5:23 FENELON FALLS ON
146 99 Craig Shanks 53:53 LM30-39 24/30 100 5:24 LINDSAY
147 139 Hugh Shannon 53:55 LM40-49 32/37 101 5:24 LINDSAY ON
148 86 Kevin Griffis 53:59 LM30-39 25/30 102 5:24 LINDSAY ON
149 236 Matt Kuiken 54:01 LM20-29 12/15 103 5:25 OAKWOOD
150 109 Susan Gallagher 54:05 LF40-49 14/38 46 5:25 PETERBOROUGH
151 108 Margaret Elmhirst 54:10 LF40-49 15/38 47 5:25 CAMPBELLFORD
152 120 Greg Bridge 54:12 LM40-49 33/37 104 5:26 PETERBOROUGH
153 191 Kim McKinnon 54:16 LF40-49 16/38 48 5:26 TORONTO
154 161 David Rafal 54:19 LM50-59 19/27 105 5:26 BRAMPTON
155 154 David Duffy 54:19 LM50-59 20/27 106 5:26 LINDSAY
156 115 Laura Robert 54:27 LF40-49 17/38 49 5:27 CANNINGTON
157 190 Nancy Fairburn 54:28 LF30-39 13/30 50 5:27 BEAVERTON
158 224 Diana Scheddin 54:30 LF20-29 10/25 51 5:27 COBOURG
159 228 Sarah McKellar 54:33 LF20-29 11/25 52 5:28 COBOURG
160 29 Jenn Johnson 54:36 LF30-39 14/30 53 5:28 LINDSAY ON
161 116 Debra Robertson 54:50 LF40-49 18/38 54 5:29 PORT HOPE
162 167 Diane Rothnie 55:10 LF60+ 1/1 55 5:31 APSLEY ON
163 237 Michael Limoges 55:24 LM<20 10/11 107 5:33 LINDSAY
164 37 Catherine Walmsley 55:27 LF<20 6/11 56 5:33 LINDSAY ON
165 54 Kelly Jimmo 55:36 LF20-29 12/25 57 5:34 TORONTO
166 165 Philip W. Unger 55:52 LM50-59 21/27 108 5:36 MILLBROOK
167 105 Susan De Groot-Kavanag 56:15 LF40-49 19/38 58 5:38 OAKWOODON
168 158 Tony Vines 56:18 LM50-59 22/27 109 5:38 LINDSAY
169 94 Scott Martin 56:21 LM30-39 26/30 110 5:39 AYR
170 89 Todd Jacobs 56:21 LM30-39 27/30 111 5:39 MILTON
171 170 Jim Boyes 56:21 LM60+ 8/12 112 5:39 ORILLIA
172 59 Dan Harper 56:25 LM20-29 13/15 113 5:39 PETERBOROUGH
173 60 Steven McFadden 56:36 LM20-29 14/15 114 5:40 WHITBY
174 68 Brenda Cullen 56:38 LF30-39 15/30 59 5:40 PETERBOROUGH
175 234 Liz Spellen 56:38 LF50-59 7/13 60 5:40 CALGARY AB
176 135 Eric Ready 56:39 LM40-49 34/37 115 5:40 LINDSAY
177 93 Maurice Marnika 56:41 LM30-39 28/30 116 5:41 ETOBICOKE
178 260 Wendy Cuthbert 56:45 LF40-49 20/38 61 5:41 OMEMEE
179 173 Brian Greenough 57:07 LM60+ 9/12 117 5:43 PETERBOROUGH ON
180 6 Mark Mitchell 57:23 LM30-39 29/30 118 5:45 FENELON FALLS ON
181 266 Larry Shaw 57:36 LM50-59 23/27 119 5:46 WOODVIEW
182 265 Marilyn Shaw 57:36 LF50-59 8/13 62 5:46 ETOBICOKE
183 174 Don Kirby 57:47 LM60+ 10/12 120 5:47 APSLEY ON
184 209 Sonja Steiert-Brien 57:50 LF30-39 16/30 63 5:47 LINDSAY
185 239 Judika Klose 57:55 LF30-39 17/30 64 5:48 LINDSAY
186 69 Stacey Errey 58:00 LF30-39 18/30 65 5:48 COURTICE
187 133 Dave Page 58:03 LM40-49 35/37 121 5:49 BETHANY
188 80 Kim Ney 58:03 LF30-39 19/30 66 5:49 BETHANY
189 43 Andrea Gallagher 58:10 LF<20 7/11 67 5:49 PETERBOROUGH
190 217 Carol Mulder 58:19 LF40-49 21/38 68 5:50 WIARTON
191 114 Stacey Riley 58:19 LF40-49 22/38 69 5:50 OAKVILLE
192 136 Michael Riley 58:20 LM40-49 36/37 122 5:50 OAKVILLE
193 216 Jim Mulder 58:26 LM30-39 30/30 123 5:51 LAKEFIELD
194 30 Robin Nisbet 58:27 LF30-39 20/30 70 5:51 LINDSAY ON
195 159 John Nestic 58:36 LM50-59 24/27 124 5:52 WHITBY
196 247 Valerie White 58:41 LF30-39 21/30 71 5:53 BLACKSTOCK
197 243 Cheryl Reesor 58:41 LF30-39 22/30 72 5:53 LITTLE BRITAIN
198 9 Gillian Evans 58:42 LF20-29 13/25 73 5:53 TORONTO ON
199 258 Kelly Nozniak 59:01 LF20-29 14/25 74 5:55 VICTORIA BC
200 107 Karen Elliott 59:10 LF40-49 23/38 75 5:55 LINDSAY
201 11 Helene Bradburn 59:22 LF40-49 24/38 76 5:57 LINDSAY
202 73 Rhian Harrold 59:25 LF30-39 23/30 77 5:57 PETERBOROUGH
203 56 Joselyn Mayhew 59:26 LF20-29 15/25 78 5:57 BARRIE
204 104 Denise Davis 59:28 LF40-49 25/38 79 5:57 PETERBOROUGH
205 33 Jane Lunn 59:49 LF40-49 26/38 80 5:59 ORONO ON
206 72 Michelle Harris 1:00:04 LF30-39 24/30 81 6:01 MILTON
207 230 Rosemary Stochel 1:00:30 LF40-49 27/38 82 6:03 FENELON FALLS
208 226 Jo-Anne Renfer 1:00:33 LF40-49 28/38 83 6:04 AURORA
209 63 Tod Ward 1:01:36 LM20-29 15/15 125 6:10 LINDSAY ON
210 50 Rose Brown 1:01:37 LF20-29 16/25 84 6:10 LINDSAY ON
211 145 Bonnie Brumwell 1:02:10 LF50-59 9/13 85 6:13 BOBCAYGEON ON
212 74 Joy Hillson 1:02:19 LF30-39 25/30 86 6:14 PETERBOROUGH
213 180 John Wassink 1:02:36 LM50-59 25/27 126 6:16 LINDSAY
214 47 Holly Marshall 1:02:37 LF<20 8/11 87 6:16 LINDSAY ON
215 210 Sarah Moore 1:02:39 LF20-29 17/25 88 6:16 LINDSAY
216 200 Kristi Kerford 1:03:23 LF30-39 26/30 89 6:21 PETERBOROUGH
217 199 Julie Brown 1:03:23 LF30-39 27/30 90 6:21 PETERBOROUGH
218 82 Nora Roy 1:03:41 LF30-39 28/30 91 6:23 PETERBOROUGH
219 1 Michelle Jones 1:03:45 LF20-29 18/25 92 6:23 OSHAWA
220 215 Jessica Evans 1:03:46 LF<20 9/11 93 6:23 LINDSAY
221 182 Alex Moores 1:04:01 LF<20 10/11 94 6:25 LINDSAY
222 51 Robyn Christie 1:04:04 LF20-29 19/25 95 6:25 LINDSAY ON
223 101 Carolyn Bolton 1:04:58 LF40-49 29/38 96 6:30 NORWOOD
224 79 Tracy McGarry 1:05:28 LF30-39 29/30 97 6:33 PORT PERRY
225 34 Barb Smith 1:06:12 LF50-59 10/13 98 6:38 LINDSAY ON
226 259 Stephanie Wade 1:06:27 LF20-29 20/25 99 6:39 OSHAWA
227 28 Maureen Graham 1:07:28 LF20-29 21/25 100 6:45 LINDSAY
228 12 Barb Evans 1:07:49 LF50-59 11/13 101 6:47 LINDSAY
229 10 Margaret Evans 1:07:49 LF20-29 22/25 102 6:47 LINDSAY
230 55 Beth MacLean 1:09:05 LF20-29 23/25 103 6:55 LINDSAY
231 48 Nicole Benoit 1:09:05 LF20-29 24/25 104 6:55 OAKVILLE
232 31 Pat Dickson 1:09:13 LF40-49 30/38 105 6:56 LINDSAY ON
233 76 Karla Kielec 1:09:23 LF30-39 30/30 106 6:57 WARSAW
234 42 Judith Clancy 1:10:55 LF<20 11/11 107 7:06 CAMERON ON
235 103 Maryann Clancy 1:10:56 LF40-49 31/38 108 7:06 CAMERON ON
236 57 Leanne McGriskin 1:12:44 LF20-29 25/25 109 7:17 OMEMEE
237 221 Mykola Hughes 1:14:21 LM<20 11/11 127 7:27 LINDSAY
238 223 Mrs S Vanhalteren 1:15:28 LF40-49 32/38 110 7:33 LINDSAY
239 134 Ken Peer 1:17:19 LM40-49 37/37 128 7:44 PETERBOROUGH
240 112 Cyndie Paul-Girdwood 1:17:25 LF40-49 33/38 111 7:45 HAVELOCKON
241 146 Barb Herring 1:17:30 LF50-59 12/13 112 7:45 PETERBOROUGH
242 110 Lucie Leveque 1:17:36 LF40-49 34/38 113 7:46 LINDSAY ON
243 32 Kathy Lewis 1:18:19 LF40-49 35/38 114 7:50 WOODVILLE ON
244 205 Christi Norris 1:21:07 LF40-49 36/38 115 8:07 FENELON FALLS
245 118 LeeAnna Thornbury 1:21:07 LF40-49 37/38 116 8:07 LINDSAY ON
246 155 Garry Herring 1:27:02 LM50-59 26/27 129 8:43 PETERBOROUGH
247 36 Robin Read 1:27:03 LM60+ 11/12 130 8:43 PETERBOROUGH
248 35 Doreen Read 1:27:11 LF50-59 13/13 117 8:44 PETERBOROUGH
249 220 Vera Bobyk-Hughes 1:40:00 LF40-49 38/38 118 10:00 LINDSAY
250 172 Larry Crossing 1:49:13 LM60+ 12/12 131 10:56 FENELON FALLS ON
251 188 Kevin Hayes 2:00:14 LM50-59 27/27 132 12:02 SCARBOROUGH
Lindsay Milk Run
Sunday July 25, 2004
Open Teams
1. 2:20:26 Ptbo Legion Track Club ( 35:07)
========================================
1 32:41 Darl Sutherland 4 37:21 Oleg Romanor
2 34:03 Aaron Sadlier 5 ( 39:42) Thomas Dwyer
3 36:21 Jonathan Favre
2. 2:29:00 Runners Life ( 37:15)
========================================
1 33:03 Lee Appleby 5 ( 42:12) Bob Gallagher
2 35:48 Rob Miller 6 ( 46:57) Tim Dalliday
3 39:09 Peter Brouwers 7 ( 47:03) SCott Patterson
4 41:00 Simon Smith
3. 2:46:16 Monck Lake Track Club ( 41:34)
========================================
1 35:26 Tim Andrews 3 43:16 Marcel Crete
2 42:12 Ken Waters 4 45:22 Chuck Armstrong
4. 3:01:50 Ptbo Legion Track Club 2 ( 45:28)
========================================
1 43:38 Liam Pineau 3 46:43 Chris Pineau
2 44:40 Erin Ready 4 46:49 Evan Hargreaves
5. 3:06:24 RMH ( 46:36)
========================================
1 33:10 Mark Stone 3 49:26 Grace Pineau
2 47:30 Sue Evans 4 56:18 Tony Vines
6. 3:23:20 Kawartha Lakes EMS ( 50:50)
========================================
1 48:47 Jeff Gilliam 4 52:57 Brad Robinson
2 49:33 Brett Copithorne 5 (1:03:45) Michelle Jones
3 52:03 Rick Wigle
7. 3:25:12 Walmsley Family ( 51:18)
========================================
1 49:00 Brent Walmsley 3 51:07 Matthew Walmsley
2 49:38 Julie Walmsley 4 55:27 Catherine Walmsley
8. 3:30:04 Kawartha Lakes Police ( 52:31)
========================================
1 46:01 Harry Hughes 3 53:45 Don Thomas
2 52:55 Terry Cox 4 57:23 Mark Mitchell
9. 3:52:28 Kent Florist ( 58:07)
========================================
1 46:35 Richard Evans 4 1:07:49 Barb Evans
2 58:42 Gillian Evans 5 (1:07:49) Margaret Evans
3 59:22 Helene Bradburn
10. 3:59:04 Shannon's Early Birds ( 59:46)
========================================
1 54:36 Jenn Johnson 5 (1:07:28) Maureen Graham
2 58:27 Robin Nisbet 6 (1:09:13) Pat Dickson
3 59:49 Jane Lunn 7 (1:18:19) Kathy Lewis
4 1:06:12 Barb Smith