Dr. Ed's Cross
Country 5K
Sunday October 30, 2005
5K
|
Entrants |
Finishers |
Total |
111 |
97 |
Male |
64 |
53 |
Female |
47 |
44 |
Unknown |
0 |
0 |
O'all Class Gender Pace
Place Bib Name Time Place/Finishers Place /Km Team Name
----------------------------- ------- ---------------- ----- ------ ----------
1 96 Lee Appleby 16:58 SM20-29 1/4 1 3:24 Scary Faces
2 107 Jamie Switzer 17:16 SM<20 1/8 2 3:28
3 2 Michael Nevills 18:35 SM30-39 1/18 3 3:43 Runner's Life Zombies
4 112 Tim Andrew 18:57 SM40-49 1/17 4 3:48
5 3 Jeremy Tucker 19:03 SM30-39 2/18 5 3:49 Average Joe's
6 91 Chris Anthony 19:09 SM20-29 2/4 6 3:50 The Terrors
7 24 Richard Daley 19:21 SM30-39 3/18 7 3:53 Daley's Demons
8 123 Doug Sutherland 19:26 SM40-49 2/17 8 3:54
9 28 Nate Chambers 19:29 SMNOAGE 1/1 9 3:54 Scary Faces
10 33 Neil Emery 19:37 SM30-39 4/18 10 3:56 Evil Emery's
11 86 Cecilia O'Neill 19:39 SF40-49 1/15 1 3:56 Runner's Life Zombies
12 61 Brent Patterson 19:52 SM30-39 5/18 11 3:59 Dr. Ed's Monsters
13 105 Robb Langridge 19:54 SM40-49 3/17 12 3:59
14 19 Raymond Hogan 19:55 SM40-49 4/17 13 3:59 Monster Bash
15 114 Glen Fitchett 20:02 SM50-59 1/4 14 4:01
16 17 Edward Jingrich 20:06 SM30-39 6/18 15 4:02 Dr. Ed's Monsters
17 13 Peter Brouwers 20:11 SM40-49 5/17 16 4:03 Monster Bash
18 100 Chris Ott 20:20 SM20-29 3/4 17 4:04 Average Joe's
19 18 Algera Tim 20:33 SM20-29 4/4 18 4:07
20 59 Alex McLeod 20:38 SM<20 2/8 19 4:08 McFrightened
21 88 Michael Kelly 20:39 SM30-39 7/18 20 4:08
22 64 Jason Hinton 20:45 SM30-39 8/18 21 4:09 Headless Hintons
23 92 Melissa Anthony 20:55 SF20-29 1/7 2 4:11 The Terrors
24 58 Darryl Kielec 21:21 SM30-39 9/18 22 4:17 The Ghostly Gang
25 51 Mike Kim 21:26 SM<20 3/8 23 4:18
26 83 Dave Dame 21:29 SM30-39 10/18 24 4:18 Runner's Life Zombies
27 113 Rich Ross 21:31 SM40-49 6/17 25 4:19
28 53 Alex McEwen 21:44 SM<20 4/8 26 4:21
29 98 Chantal Gagne 21:47 SF<20 1/3 3 4:22 Evil Emery's
30 49 Derek Hall 21:51 SM30-39 11/18 27 4:23 Headless Hintons
31 25 Debbie Daley 21:52 SF30-39 1/17 4 4:23 Daley's Demons
32 111 Andrea Snider 21:52 SF20-29 2/7 5 4:23
33 81 Adam Bent 21:54 SM30-39 12/18 28 4:23 Bent Wood
34 63 Shannon Hinton 22:10 SF30-39 2/17 6 4:26 Headless Hintons
35 119 Kathy Eggenberger 22:21 SF20-29 3/7 7 4:29 Scary Faces
36 6 Helen Scissons 22:31 SF40-49 2/15 8 4:31 Dr. Ed's Monsters
37 78 Ron Elmhirst 22:34 SM40-49 7/17 29 4:31 Death Warmed Over
38 29 Anne Cavanagh 22:44 SF20-29 4/7 9 4:33 The Undead
39 5 Phil Davis 22:51 SM40-49 8/17 30 4:35 Evil Emery's
40 12 Deb Parberry 22:59 SF30-39 3/17 10 4:36 Average Joe's
41 60 Jim Seegmiller 23:33 SM60+ 1/1 31 4:43 Goblins
42 84 Amanda Dame 23:33 SF30-39 4/17 11 4:43 Runner's Life Zombies
43 52 Robbie Gates 23:46 SM<20 5/8 32 4:46
44 4 Barry Craft 24:00 SM40-49 9/17 33 4:48
45 71 Dwight Coughman 24:01 SM50-59 2/4 34 4:49 Simply Fit #2
46 76 Jeffrey Botuik 24:03 SM30-39 13/18 35 4:49 The Terrors
47 70 Robert Lemore 24:13 SM30-39 14/18 36 4:51
48 30 Heather Dart 24:16 SF20-29 5/7 12 4:52 Death Warmed Over
49 22 Patrick Daley 24:22 SM<20 6/8 37 4:53 Daley's Demons
50 32 Jill Emery 24:23 SF30-39 5/17 13 4:53 Evil Emery's
51 126 Scott Patterson 24:34 SM30-39 15/18 38 4:55
52 15 Barb Bond 24:38 SF30-39 6/17 14 4:56 Headless Hintons
53 38 Ren Maynard 24:50 SM30-39 16/18 39 4:58
54 10 Jessica Galarza 25:24 SF30-39 7/17 15 5:05 Scary Faces
55 31 Rhondda Husband 25:33 SF30-39 8/17 16 5:07 Too Young to Die
56 87 James Culp 25:53 SM40-49 10/17 40 5:11 The Ghostly Gang
57 54 Melissa Gates 25:58 SF<20 2/3 17 5:12
58 55 Peter Ried 26:05 SM<20 7/8 41 5:13
59 62 Larry Hilborn 26:19 SM40-49 11/17 42 5:16 Too Young to Die
60 82 Laura Bent 26:24 SF20-29 6/7 18 5:17 Bent Wood
61 43 Tom Onderwater 26:30 SM40-49 12/17 43 5:18 Simply Fit
62 20 Brian Stark 26:39 SM40-49 13/17 44 5:20 Goblins
63 9 Sandy Stewart 26:47 SF50-59 1/2 19 5:22 Scary Faces
64 72 Karen Keller 26:53 SF40-49 3/15 20 5:23 Too Young to Die
65 85 Tanya MacNeil 27:35 SF30-39 9/17 21 5:31 Monster Bash
66 99 Roz Mitchell 28:20 SF40-49 4/15 22 5:40 Monster Bash
67 23 Stephaney Daley 28:25 SM<20 8/8 45 5:41 Daley's Demons
68 118 Jacquie Gammon 28:29 SF40-49 5/15 23 5:42
69 34 Steve Palmer 28:54 SM40-49 14/17 46 5:47
70 66 Emily Sculthorpe 29:08 SF20-29 7/7 24 5:50 The Undead
71 16 Adrienne Ross 29:16 SF30-39 10/17 25 5:52 The Ghostly Gang
72 56 Kathy Warner 30:03 SF40-49 6/15 26 6:01 Average Joe's
73 79 Trudy Catherwood 30:25 SF40-49 7/15 27 6:05 Bent Wood
74 80 Elysia Catherwood 30:25 SF<20 3/3 28 6:05 Bent Wood
75 106 Russ Duncan 30:28 SM50-59 3/4 47 6:06
76 11 RoseMarie Duncan 30:46 SF50-59 2/2 29 6:10 Dr. Ed's Monsters
77 90 Kim Corrigan-Oliver 31:40 SF30-39 11/17 30 6:20 Team Metamorphsis.
78 48 Todd Stacey 31:40 SM30-39 17/18 48 6:20 Team Metamorphsis.
79 94 Brian Head 31:40 SM40-49 15/17 49 6:20 Team Metamorphsis.
80 93 Katherine Head 31:41 SF40-49 8/15 31 6:21 Team Metamorphsis.
81 1 Carolyn Bolton 32:04 SF40-49 9/15 32 6:25 The Terrors
82 46 Martin Tempelman 32:41 SM40-49 16/17 50 6:33 Simply Fit #2
83 41 Sherri Bidgood 32:50 SF30-39 12/17 33 6:34 Simply Fit
84 57 Karla Kielec 33:05 SF30-39 13/17 34 6:37 The Ghostly Gang
85 40 Cathy Pearcy 33:07 SF30-39 14/17 35 6:38 Simply Fit
86 47 Mike Goble 33:10 SM30-39 18/18 51 6:38 Simply Fit
87 44 Christine Pell 33:10 SF40-49 10/15 36 6:38 Simply Fit #2
88 39 Dawn Goble 33:10 SF30-39 15/17 37 6:38 Simply Fit
89 42 Jen Adane 33:38 SF40-49 11/15 38 6:44 Simply Fit #2
90 73 Diana McMillan 33:54 SF40-49 12/15 39 6:47 McFrightened
91 45 Cheryl Watson 34:25 SF30-39 16/17 40 6:53 Simply Fit #2
92 21 Ken Peer 35:11 SM40-49 17/17 52 7:03 The Undead
93 75 Kim Winter 36:52 SF40-49 13/15 41 7:23 Goblins
94 97 Anne Crown 38:00 SF30-39 17/17 42 7:36 Death Warmed Over
95 74 Mary Ellen Bowker 38:03 SF40-49 14/15 43 7:37
96 108 Jill Wickins 38:05 SF40-49 15/15 44 7:37
97 115 Jim Burns 43:51 SM50-59 4/4 53 8:47
Team Results
Place Points Team Name (Average Time Total Time)
----- ------- ----------------- ----------------------------
1. 49 Runner's Life Zombies ( 20:49 1:23:16)
=============================================
1 2 Michael Nevills 18:35 3 16 Dave Dame 21:29
2 7 Cecilia O'Neill 19:39 4 24 Amanda Dame 23:33
2. 55 Scary Faces ( 21:03 1:24:12)
=============================================
1 1 Lee Appleby 16:58 3 20 Kathy Eggenberger 22:21
2 5 Nate Chambers 19:29 4 29 Jessica Galarza 25:24
3. 72 Evil Emery's ( 22:10 1:28:38)
=============================================
1 6 Neil Emery 19:37 3 22 Phil Davis 22:51
2 17 Chantal Gagne 21:47 4 27 Jill Emery 24:23
4. 73 Average Joe's ( 23:07 1:32:25)
=============================================
1 3 Jeremy Tucker 19:03 3 23 Deb Parberry 22:59
2 12 Chris Ott 20:20 4 35 Kathy Warner 30:03
5. 75 Dr. Ed's Monsters ( 23:19 1:33:15)
=============================================
1 8 Brent Patterson 19:52 3 21 Helen Scissons 22:31
2 10 Edward Jingrich 20:06 4 36 RoseMarie Duncan 30:46
6. 78 Headless Hintons ( 22:21 1:29:24)
=============================================
1 13 Jason Hinton 20:45 3 19 Shannon Hinton 22:10
2 18 Derek Hall 21:51 4 28 Barb Bond 24:38
7. 85 The Terrors ( 24:03 1:36:11)
=============================================
1 4 Chris Anthony 19:09 3 26 Jeffrey Botuik 24:03
2 14 Melissa Anthony 20:55 4 41 Carolyn Bolton 32:04
7. 85 Monster Bash ( 24:01 1:36:01)
=============================================
1 9 Raymond Hogan 19:55 3 32 Tanya MacNeil 27:35
2 11 Peter Brouwers 20:11 4 33 Roz Mitchell 28:20
9. 123 The Ghostly Gang ( 27:24 1:49:35)
=============================================
1 15 Darryl Kielec 21:21 3 34 Adrienne Ross 29:16
2 30 James Culp 25:53 4 44 Karla Kielec 33:05
10. 154 Team Metamorphsis. ( 31:41 2:06:41)
=============================================
1 37 Kim Corrigan-Oliver 31:40 3 39 Brian Head 31:40
2 38 Todd Stacey 31:40 4 40 Katherine Head 31:41
11. 162 Simply Fit #2 ( 30:53 2:03:30)
=============================================
1 25 Dwight Coughman 24:01 3 47 Christine Pell 33:10
2 42 Martin Tempelman 32:41 4 48 Jen Adane 33:38
12. 165 Simply Fit ( 31:25 2:05:37)
=============================================
1 31 Tom Onderwater 26:30 3 45 Cathy Pearcy 33:07
2 43 Sherri Bidgood 32:50 4 46 Mike Goble 33:10