BEAT BEETHOVEN RUN
Sunday June 5, 2005
8K
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'all Class Gender Pace
Place Bib Name Time Place/Finishers Place /Km City
----------------------------- ------- ---------------- ----- ------ ----------
1 172 Bernie Hogan 28:02 LM20-29 1/6 1 3:31
2 133 Kirk Kelly 29:01 LM20-29 2/6 2 3:38
3 149 Nate Chambers 29:13 LM30-39 1/29 3 3:40
4 31 Rob Miller 29:59 LM40-49 1/21 4 3:45 Peterborough
5 161 Brett Snider 30:17 LM<20 1/9 5 3:48
6 45 Michael Nevills 30:25 LM30-39 2/29 6 3:49 Peterborough
7 48 Peter Brouwers 30:59 LM40-49 2/21 7 3:53 Peterborough
8 212 Jeff Ayotte 31:05 LM30-39 3/29 8 3:54
9 197 Richard Daley 31:06 LM30-39 4/29 9 3:54
10 5 Chris Ott 31:13 LM20-29 3/6 10 3:55 Peterborough
11 4 Gene Jochen 31:13 LM40-49 3/21 11 3:55 Peterborough
12 156 Glen Fitchett 31:52 LM50-59 1/9 12 3:59
13 66 Darryl Kielec 32:07 LM30-39 5/29 13 4:01 Omemee
14 95 Mike Klose 32:19 LM30-39 6/29 14 4:03 Lindsay
15 171 Brent Patterson 32:20 LM30-39 7/29 15 4:03
16 64 Raymond Hogan 32:24 LM40-49 4/21 16 4:03 Peterborough
17 158 Ian MacDougall 32:36 LM30-39 8/29 17 4:05
18 117 Neil Emery 32:40 LM20-29 4/6 18 4:05 Peterborough
19 68 Erin Rees 32:48 LF20-29 1/20 1 4:06 Peterborough
20 8 Edward Jindrich 32:52 LM30-39 9/29 19 4:07 Bridgenorth
21 211 David Ayotte 32:59 LM30-39 10/29 20 4:08
22 129 Paul Crowley 33:04 LM40-49 5/21 21 4:08 Lakefield
23 1 Kathy Eggenberger 33:50 LF20-29 2/20 2 4:14 Peterborough
24 88 David Dame 34:09 LM30-39 11/29 22 4:17 Peterborough
25 157 Jason Hinton 34:10 LM30-39 12/29 23 4:17 Bridgenorth
26 12 Jessica Steffler 34:33 LF20-29 3/20 3 4:20 Lindsay
27 128 Adam Strasberg 34:35 LM30-39 13/29 24 4:20 Lakefield
28 49 Pim Brouwers 34:40 LM<20 2/9 25 4:20 Peterborough
29 162 Talia Davidson 35:00 LF<20 1/6 4 4:23
30 86 David Storey 35:16 LM40-49 6/21 26 4:25 Belleville
31 36 Adam Bent 35:34 LM30-39 14/29 27 4:27 Omemee
32 169 Tim Dalliday 35:46 LM40-49 7/21 28 4:29
33 19 Melanie Anderson 36:00 LF30-39 1/31 5 4:30 Peterborough
34 85 Sharon Voteary 36:14 LF40-49 1/18 6 4:32 Belleville
35 96 Judika Klose 36:17 LF30-39 2/31 7 4:33 Lindsay
36 205 Stephen Brown 36:18 LM30-39 15/29 29 4:33
37 2 Scott Murison 36:46 LM30-39 16/29 30 4:36 Peterborough
38 111 Helen Scissons 36:59 LF40-49 2/18 8 4:38 Coboconk
39 33 Bill ijohn Tippett 37:18 LM30-39 17/29 31 4:40 Brooklin
40 153 James Schaefer 37:19 LMNOAGE 1/3 32 4:40
41 59 Randy Morrison 37:27 LM30-39 18/29 33 4:41 Omemee
42 89 Amanda Dame 37:29 LF30-39 3/31 9 4:42 Peterborough
43 100 Debbie Paibuy 37:29 LF30-39 4/31 10 4:42 Peterborough
44 98 Bryce Miller 37:31 LM60+ 1/6 34 4:42 Indian River
45 209 Patrick Mahoney 37:43 LM40-49 8/21 35 4:43
46 134 Lee Heard 37:54 LM30-39 19/29 36 4:45
47 16 Paul Bottcher 38:25 LM60+ 2/6 37 4:49 Bobcaygeon
48 181 Jennifer Donolo 38:28 LF40-49 3/18 11 4:49
49 193 Fiona McGuiness 38:30 LF30-39 5/31 12 4:49
50 58 Robyn Mitchell 38:37 LF20-29 4/20 13 4:50 Peterborough
51 104 Anne Cavanagh 38:39 LF20-29 5/20 14 4:50 Peterborough
52 186 Patrick Daley 38:40 LM<20 3/9 38 4:50
53 70 Bryce Sweeting 38:40 LM<20 4/9 39 4:50 Peterborough
54 152 Robert Messerrey 38:48 LM50-59 2/9 40 4:51
55 170 Rhondda Husband 39:05 LF30-39 6/31 15 4:54
56 7 Scott Patterson 39:09 LMNOAGE 2/3 41 4:54 Peterborough
57 185 Laura MacDermaid 39:20 LF40-49 4/18 16 4:55
58 168 Anita Macklin 39:22 LF30-39 7/31 17 4:56
59 11 Bill Steffloer 39:32 LM50-59 3/9 42 4:57 Lindsay
60 159 Geoff Faulkner 39:36 LM20-29 5/6 43 4:57
61 165 Suzanne Desjardins 39:42 LF40-49 5/18 18 4:58
62 206 Rick Binette 40:05 LM40-49 9/21 44 5:01
63 6 Kevin McMurray 40:35 LM30-39 20/29 45 5:05 Fenelon Falls
64 47 Lindsey Peconi 40:40 LF20-29 6/20 19 5:05 Peterborough
65 13 Larry Hilborn 40:43 LM40-49 10/21 46 5:06 Peterborough
66 3 Sandy Stewart 40:50 LF50-59 1/8 20 5:07 Lindsay
67 137 Barb Bond 41:00 LF30-39 8/31 21 5:08
68 140 Jim Keon 41:07 LM50-59 4/9 47 5:09
69 138 Maurice Hickey 41:07 LMNOAGE 3/3 48 5:09
70 200 Ric Mackey 41:14 LM40-49 11/21 49 5:10
71 201 Jim Glynn 41:14 LM50-59 5/9 50 5:10
72 69 Barry Craft 41:38 LM40-49 12/21 51 5:13 Peterborough
73 180 Pete Watson 41:39 LM40-49 13/21 52 5:13
74 188 Gordon Gibb 41:39 LM40-49 14/21 53 5:13
75 56 Ravi-Inder Soligo 41:42 LM50-59 6/9 54 5:13 Peterborough
76 112 Donna Russelle 41:46 LF20-29 7/20 22 5:14 Peterborough
77 109 Craig Barker 41:50 LM<20 5/9 55 5:14 Peterborough
78 97 Brian Stark 41:50 LM40-49 15/21 56 5:14 Keene
79 18 Ken Dick 41:54 LM30-39 21/29 57 5:15 Peterborough
80 50 Terry Landreville 42:02 LM30-39 22/29 58 5:16 Lindsay
81 21 Janine Serrick 42:04 LF20-29 8/20 23 5:16 Peterborough
82 194 Kathryn Sullivan 42:10 LF30-39 9/31 24 5:17
83 94 Micheal Limoges 42:15 LM<20 6/9 59 5:17 Lindsay
84 93 Nicholas Limoges 42:16 LM<20 7/9 60 5:17 Lindsay
85 14 Ron Anderson 42:16 LM50-59 7/9 61 5:17 Fenelon Falls
86 175 Cath D'Amico 42:22 LF30-39 10/31 25 5:18
87 195 Dan O'Brien 42:44 LM40-49 16/21 62 5:21
88 143 Gary James 42:47 LM30-39 23/29 63 5:21
89 107 Erin Bailey 43:16 LF20-29 9/20 26 5:25 Peterborough
90 199 Regina Chappell 43:28 LF40-49 6/18 27 5:26
91 30 Sarah Elliott 44:06 LF20-29 10/20 28 5:31 Peterborough
92 90 Stephanie Thompson 44:10 LF<20 2/6 29 5:32 Cavan
93 91 Taylor Bventing 44:10 LF<20 3/6 30 5:32 Pickering
94 136 Vicky Boomghardt 44:16 LF30-39 11/31 31 5:32
95 187 Stephaney Daley 44:19 LF<20 4/6 32 5:33
96 124 Debbie Daley 44:20 LF30-39 12/31 33 5:33 Peterborough
97 139 Arlene Keon 44:26 LF50-59 2/8 34 5:34
98 10 Chris McWebb 44:33 LM40-49 17/21 64 5:35 Norwood
99 176 Jennifer Logan 44:45 LF40-49 7/18 35 5:36
100 99 Melissa Gates 45:04 LF<20 5/6 36 5:38
101 40 Christine Richardson 45:09 LF20-29 11/20 37 5:39 Enismore
102 183 Sheila Collett 45:15 LF40-49 8/18 38 5:40
103 154 Paul Stefani 45:21 LM40-49 18/21 65 5:41
104 207 Ryan Bell 45:30 LM20-29 6/6 66 5:42
105 101 David Paris 45:45 LM30-39 24/29 67 5:44 Lakefield
106 147 Mike Goble 45:45 LM30-39 25/29 68 5:44
107 191 Rafael Godey 45:48 LM<20 8/9 69 5:44
108 142 Elysia Catherwood 45:51 LF<20 6/6 39 5:44
109 141 Trudy Catherwood 45:52 LF40-49 9/18 40 5:44
110 71 Kathy Warner 46:00 LF40-49 10/18 41 5:45 Peterborough
111 54 Holly Podres 46:03 LF30-39 13/31 42 5:46 Peterborough
112 67 Brian Greenough 46:03 LM60+ 3/6 70 5:46 Peterborough
113 146 David Wood 46:07 LM40-49 19/21 71 5:46
114 79 Janet Harris 46:16 LF30-39 14/31 43 5:47 Peterborough
115 15 Linda Anderson 46:20 LF50-59 3/8 44 5:48 Fenelon Falls
116 177 Dan Davies 46:30 LM40-49 20/21 72 5:49
117 114 Jane Purvis 46:34 LF40-49 11/18 45 5:50 Peterborough
118 35 Laura Bent 46:39 LF20-29 12/20 46 5:50 Omemee
119 102 Susan Kavanagh 46:39 LF40-49 12/18 47 5:50 Oakwood
120 164 Jason Moyse 46:43 LM30-39 26/29 73 5:51
121 110 Francine Barker 46:51 LF40-49 13/18 48 5:52 Peterborough
122 103 Bruno Angstenberger 47:03 LM60+ 4/6 74 5:53 Fenelon Falls
123 76 Brenda Cullen 47:25 LF30-39 15/31 49 5:56 Peterborough
124 202 Ashley Bryant 47:26 LF20-29 13/20 50 5:56
125 190 Jennifer Rishor 47:42 LF30-39 16/31 51 5:58
126 204 Donna Field 47:53 LF30-39 17/31 52 6:00
127 105 Warren Miller 48:00 LM30-39 27/29 75 6:00 Campbellford
128 163 Wendy James 48:18 LF20-29 14/20 53 6:03
129 189 Angie Jongsma 48:41 LF30-39 18/31 54 6:06
130 53 Don Kirby 48:48 LM60+ 5/6 76 6:06 Apsley
131 106 Nancy Doherty 49:24 LF40-49 14/18 55 6:11 Peterborough
132 37 Fausta Capogna 49:46 LF30-39 19/31 56 6:14 Peterborough
133 39 Lesue Kerr 49:47 LF30-39 20/31 57 6:14 Peterborough
134 38 Jeseph Capogna 49:49 LM30-39 28/29 77 6:14 Markham
135 52 Diane Rothnie 50:13 LF60+ 1/2 58 6:17 Apsley
136 55 Dave Morello 50:21 LM30-39 29/29 78 6:18 Peterborough
137 208 Wendy Lavender 50:23 LF30-39 21/31 59 6:18
138 135 Lisa Milligan 50:23 LF30-39 22/31 60 6:18
139 150 Jenny Chambers 50:31 LF30-39 23/31 61 6:19
140 203 Stephanie Walker 50:44 LF30-39 24/31 62 6:21
141 192 Shirley Ryan 50:53 LF50-59 4/8 63 6:22
142 173 Gabriel Soligo 51:37 LM<20 9/9 79 6:28
143 87 Mary Parker 52:09 LF50-59 5/8 64 6:32 Peterborough
144 174 Odino Soligo 52:09 LM60+ 6/6 80 6:32
145 17 karen Bottcher 52:14 LF60+ 2/2 65 6:32 Bobcaygeon
146 9 Tina McWebb 52:37 LF30-39 25/31 66 6:35 Norwood
147 32 Jennifer Tippett 52:54 LF20-29 15/20 67 6:37 Brooklin
148 210 Karen Hubbard 53:09 LF50-59 6/8 68 6:39
149 148 Andrea Harrington 53:16 LF30-39 26/31 69 6:40
150 20 Brenda O'Toole 53:21 LF40-49 15/18 70 6:41 Peterborough
151 184 Sarah Carsnell 53:29 LF20-29 16/20 71 6:42
152 65 Karla Kielec 54:06 LF30-39 27/31 72 6:46 Omemee
153 23 Marlene Steele 54:15 LF50-59 7/8 73 6:47 Burleigh Falls
154 83 Stephanie Hibbert 56:03 LF20-29 17/20 74 7:01 Peterborough
155 82 Lisa Soch 56:04 LF20-29 18/20 75 7:01 Peterborough
156 29 Virginia Clarke 56:14 LF30-39 28/31 76 7:02 Peterborough
157 131 Cyndy Dicarlo 56:28 LF40-49 16/18 77 7:04
158 28 Valerie Switzer 56:29 LF30-39 29/31 78 7:04 L'Annable
159 22 Katherine Jaboor 56:47 LF20-29 19/20 79 7:06 Peterborough
160 84 Cass Stabler 58:56 LF20-29 20/20 80 7:22 Warsaw
161 160 Leslie Gauthier 59:02 LF40-49 17/18 81 7:23
162 24 Chandra Tremblay 59:03 LF30-39 30/31 82 7:23 Peterborough
163 132 Allison Keane 1:01:42 LF30-39 31/31 83 7:43
164 72 Barb Herring 1:03:15 LF50-59 8/8 84 7:55 Peterborough
165 78 Jim Burns 1:04:29 LM50-59 8/9 81 8:04 Peterborough
166 63 Ken Peer 1:04:30 LM40-49 21/21 82 8:04 Peterborough
167 73 Garry Herring 1:06:12 LM50-59 9/9 83 8:17 Peterborough
168 155 Mary Jean Langevin 1:09:20 LF40-49 18/18 85 8:40
BEAT BEETHOVEN RUN
Sunday June 5, 2005
3.5K
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
O'all Class Gender Pace
Place Bib Name Time Place/Finishers Place /Km City
----------------------------- ------- ---------------- ----- ------ ----------
1 51 Alex McLeod 14:13 SM<20 1/7 1 4:04 Cavan
2 46 Nicholas Tremblay 17:40 SM<20 2/7 2 5:03 Peterborough
3 41 Robert Pesowsky 19:09 SM50-59 1/2 3 5:29 Peterborough
4 75 Zackary Gammon 19:24 SM<20 3/7 4 5:33 Peterborough
5 166 Kelli Smith 19:28 SF30-39 1/6 1 5:34
6 198 Andrew Khangura 20:35 SM<20 4/7 5 5:53
7 167 Sylvia Johnson 21:17 SF30-39 2/6 2 6:05
8 122 Cameron Palmer 21:29 SM<20 5/7 6 6:09 Lindsay
9 77 Kelly Hill 22:00 SF30-39 3/6 3 6:18 Ennismore
10 121 Laura Palmer 22:06 SF<20 1/5 4 6:19 Lindsay
11 120 Steve Palmer 22:22 SM40-49 1/1 7 6:24 Lindsay
12 61 Madia McGowan 23:09 SF30-39 4/6 5 6:37 Peterborough
13 60 Regan Kennedy 23:09 SM<20 6/7 8 6:37 Peterborough
14 74 Christine Gammon 23:42 SF30-39 5/6 6 6:47 Peterborough
15 126 Travis Samuel 24:21 SM<20 7/7 9 6:58 Peterborough
16 125 Kyle Samuel 24:22 SMNOAGE 1/1 10 6:58 Peterborough
17 196 Ann Rocchi 24:25 SF40-49 1/4 7 6:59
18 179 Florence Abbott 24:42 SF50-59 1/6 8 7:04
19 44 Sheila Tremblay 25:26 SF30-39 6/6 9 7:16 Peterborough
20 178 Joanne Vis 25:41 SF50-59 2/6 10 7:21
21 57 David Smith 25:51 SM60+ 1/1 11 7:24 Peterborough
22 151 Janet McMahon 26:11 SF40-49 2/4 11 7:29
23 26 Shawna Switzer 27:01 SF<20 2/5 12 7:43 L'Annable
24 115 Enya Scoffin 27:08 SF<20 3/5 13 7:46 Peterborough
25 116 Susan Scoffin 27:08 SF40-49 3/4 14 7:46 Peterborough
26 123 Tas Gates 27:24 SF40-49 4/4 15 7:50 Ajax
27 34 Anna White 27:48 SF50-59 3/6 16 7:57 Peterborough
28 27 Sarah Rallison 28:19 SF<20 4/5 17 8:06 L'Annable
29 92 Britney Limoges 28:36 SF<20 5/5 18 8:11 Lindsay
30 182 Barb Lilliw 29:16 SF50-59 4/6 19 8:22
31 62 Debbie Murphy 31:20 SF50-59 5/6 20 8:58 Peterborough
32 145 Dan Manns 40:37 SM20-29 1/1 12 11:37
33 144 Tracey Manns 40:38 SF20-29 1/1 21 11:37
34 42 Darragh Scollard 42:29 SM50-59 2/2 13 12:09 Peterborough
35 43 Maureen Scollard 43:06 SF50-59 6/6 22 12:19 Peterborough
BEAT BEETHOVEN RUN
Sunday June 5, 2005
8K Family Team
1. 1:05:39 Flying Dutchman
========================================
1 30:59 Peter Broewers 3 ( 30:59)
2 34:40 Pim Broewers 4 ( 34:40)
2. 1:10:36 Eggenberger and Murison ( 35:18)
========================================
1 33:50 Kathy Eggenberger 2 36:46 Scott Murison
3. 1:11:39 Team Dame ( 35:50)
========================================
1 34:10 David Dame 2 37:29 Amanda Dame
4. 1:17:54 Mel & Ken ( 38:57)
========================================
1 36:00 Melanie Anderson 2 41:54 Ken Dick
5. 1:22:13 Adam Bent, Laura Bent ( 41:07)
========================================
1 35:34 Adam Bent 2 46:39 Laura Bent
6. 1:24:40 Sweeting ( 42:20)
========================================
1 38:40 Bryce Sweeting 2 46:00 Kathy Warner
7. 1:25:33 Jam ( 42:47)
========================================
1 41:07 Jim Keon 2 44:26 Arlene Keon
8. 1:28:41 Team Barker ( 44:21)
========================================
1 41:50 Craig Barker 2 46:51 Francine Barker
9. 1:30:12 Team Tippett ( 45:06)
========================================
1 37:18 Bill ijohn Tippett 2 52:54 Jennifer Tippett
10. 1:37:10 Tina,Chris ( 48:35)
========================================
1 44:33 Chris McWebb 2 52:37 Tina McWebb
11. 2:09:27 Herring Clan (1:04:44)
========================================
1 1:03:15 Barb Herring 2 1:06:12 Garry Herring